Girls
Team Stats
1st Place: Onekama:
170.5 points, Brethren was 2nd with 99, MCE 3rd with 87,
Baldwin 4th with 54, Walkerville 5th with 40, Pentwater
6th with 13, BRCCA was 7th with 7.5
Girls
Individual Stats
1600 Run:
Yuki Babinec 6.26.63;
Wren Gilbert 7.52
70m Dash: Emilee MacPherson 9.79; Elizabeth
Domres 10.13; Zoe Morley 10.69; McKayla Haske
10.75; Hobi Harju 11.16; Sydnee Maxey 13.28
High Jump: Quinn LaMont 4'2"
Pole Vault: Quinn LaMont ;
Madison Miller
55 m Low Hurdles: Emily Belinsky 10.72; Elizabeth
Belinsky 11.61; Hobi Harju 12.81; Madison Miller 11.06
100m Dash: Kassidy Ward 13.28; Emily Belinsky
1336; Carlee Pepera 14.87; Madison Miller14.97; Emily
MacPherson 14.08; Sydnee Maxey 16.02
200m Hurdles: Grace Hughes 34.03;
Yuki Babinec 34.88; Elizabeth
Belinsky 37.69
400m Dash: Yuki Babinec 1.13.34;
Ashley Elo 1.21.13
200m Dash: Emilee MacPherson 31.63; Carlee Pepera
31.91; Elizabeth Domres 32.84
Shot Put: Michele Haske 27'9"; Brook
Sibary 27'3"; Daisy Evans 16;3"
Long jump: Ashley Fettig 10'11";
Kiara Bromley 10'5"
4x100m Relay: 1.01.88 Elizabeth
Belinsky, Grace Hughes,
Ashlee Fettig, Kassidy Ward
4x800m Relay:13.04.16 Kelly Hall, Carlee Pepera,
Wren Gilbert, Lauryn Johnson
4x400m Relay: 5.15.97 Kelly Hall, Lauryn Johnson,
Ashley Elo, Emily Belinsky |
Page 2 of this
meet
Girls
Stats in Spread Sheet form |
Boys Team Stats
1st place: Onekama with 152
points, MCE 2nd with 78, Baldwin 3rd with 76,
Brethren 4th with 64, Walkerville 5th with 60 and
BRCCA with 50
Boys
Individual Stats
3200m:
1st: Gary McBride: 11:47
3rd: Dyllon McLouth: 12:56
Long Jump:
2nd: Lane Lee: 14'3
4th: Tighe Pepera: 13'5.5
High Jump:
1st: Joeb Reed: 5'0
3rd: Trent Johnson: 4'8
55m LH:
3rd Trent Johnson: 11.09
4x200 Relay:
3rd: Chris Millard, Dyllon McLouth, Kaiden Hejl, Matt
DeLeon: 2:08
800m:
1st: Jeremiah Torrey:
3rd: Kaiden Hejl: (times not recorded)
1600m:
1st: Lane Lee: 5:32
2nd: Gary McBride: 5:38
400m:
1st: Joeb Reed: 58.52
3rd: Tighe Pepera: 1:07.65
4x800 Relay:
2nd: Junior Mauntler, Travis Johnson, Trevor Pargeon,
Gary McBride: 11:30
200m LH:
1st: Lane Lee: (Time not recorded)
70m: 5th Jake Newsom: 10.18
200m:
1st: Joeb Reed: New Record
24.69
4x400 Relay:
1st: Trevor Pargeon, Tighe Pepera, Jeremiah Torrey,
Trent Johnson: 4:42
4x100 Relay:
3rd Shane Bishop, Matt DeLeon, Jake Newsom, Jeremiah
Torrey: 1:00.75 |