Middle School Track
Coach Turk and Coach Larson


Photo from the Conference Meet

Middle School Track Schedule
Click on underlined links for photographs and statistics.

 4/20/06 Ribbon Meet at MCE Away 4:00 PM
 4/25/06 Manistee Schools at Home 4:00 PM
 4/27/06 Jamboree at Brethren 4:00
Monday 5/01/06 Jamboree at Home 4:00
Saturday 5/06/06 Invitational at Benzie
Monday 5/08/06 Jamboree at Home 4:00
Monday 5/15/06 Conference at MCE
 
Girls 400 Relay Breaks Record at High School All-Star Invitational May 26, 2005

All Middle School Sports for 2005-2006
Below are the Middle School Track Records as of the end of 2004-2005 season.

Event Girls Record Boys Record
Shot Put April Bradford 34 feet 8 1/2 inches 1996 Zack Teachout Shot Put 41’ 5.5 New Record 2005
High Jump Sarah Wild 4 feet 11 inches 1996 Jeff Johnson 5 feet 8 1/2 inches 1997
Long Jump Debbie Jakubik 15 feet 2 inches 1997 Ron Edgington 18 feet 3 inches 1992
Pole Vault Lucie Salyer 7 feet New Record 2005 Scott Jakubik 11 feet even 1976
400 Meter Relay Alex Callaway, Ashley Crawford, Shelby Sidor and Stacey Keith. time of 54.96. New Record 2005 Jordan Maxey, Anthony Reedy, Chris Dansby, JJ Randall, Time of 49.98 NEW RECORD 2004
800 Meter Relay Sandra Lautner, Christina Hillard, Sarah Wild, Kelli Kober. Time of 2:00.16 1995 Jordan Maxey, Eric Maddox, Chris Dansby, JJ RandallTime of 1:45.43 NEW RECORD 2004
1600 meter relay Ashley Bradford, Sheena Short, Christina Hilliard, Sarah Wild .Time of 4:40.06 1996 Harlan Goodrich, Jason Bradford, Tigran Bailey, Otis Nelson Time of 4:06.27 1992
3200 Meter Relay Sarah Catanese, Ashley Bradford, Emily Brown, Marianna Brown Time of 11:53 1997 Luke Balmer, Ted Brown, Mike Richmond, Mike Kmiecik Time of 10:01.02 1996
55 Meter Hurdles Bonnie Harthun 9.56 2001 Jordan Maxey 8.66 NEW RECORD 2004
200 Meter Hurdles Bonnie Harthun 32.41 2001 Dustin Thomas 28.82 2001
70 Meter Dash 70 M Dash Alex Callaway 9.47 New Record 2005 Dustin Vandervest 8.85 2000
100 Meter Dash Alex Callaway  13.40 New School Record 2005  Brain Maxey 11.99 1997
200 Meter Dash Sarah Wild 28.29 1996 Shawn Blahut 25.94 1987
400 Meter Run Sarah Wild 1:05.00 1996 Ron Edgington 56:01.00 1993
800 Meter Run Wendy Lautner 2:41.39 1993 Jory Bailey 2:15.34 1994
1600 Meter Run Samantha Mitchell 5:56.99 2001 Harland Goodrich 4:57.03 1992
3200 Meter Run Natalie Reed 13:17 1994 Harlan Goodrich 11:09:02 1992

http://www.onekama.k12.mi.us