Girls Team Scores:
- MCE 168
- Onekama 143
- Brethren 81
- Walkerville 44
- Freesoil 14
- Baldwin 10
- Pentwater 0
200meter Dash:
- 1st Ashley Crawford
30.04
- 6. Olivia Bolthouse
33.01
800 meter Relay:
- 1st Onekama 2:03.66
(Keith, Sidor, Revolt, Crawford)
3200meter Relay:
- 1st Onekama 13:27.77
(Swisher, Grommons, Schmoke, Matesich)
1600meter Relay:
- 1st Onekama 5:22.65
(Salyer, Grommons, Brown, Swisher)
400meter Relay:
- 1stOnekama 56.53
(Callaway, Crawford, Sidor, Keith)
Girls high jump:
- 1st place
Stacey Keith 46"
- 4th place
Lucy Salyer 310"
Shot put:
- 6th place
Rochelle Diller 2511 _ "
3200 meter run:
- 4th place
Katie Prielipp 15:23.03
- 5th place
KatherineSchmoke 15:36.73
55 hurdles:
- 4th Chelsea
Miller 8.79
- 5th place
Kailani Buckner 8.92
800 meter run:
- 1st place
Kaitlin Matesich 3:01.98
- 4th place
Anja Grommons 3:07.68
1 mile run:
- 5th Anna
Veverica 7:22.87
100 meter dash:
- 1st place
Alex Callaway 13.87
- 5th place
Ronni Brown 15.32
400 meter dash:
- 1st place
Shelby Sidor 1:10.47
- 4th place
Lucie Salyer 1:12.88
- 6th place
Kailani Buckner 1:14.77
70 meter dash:
- 1st place
Alex Callaway 9.97
- 4th Ronni
Brown 10.81
200 meter hurdles:
- 1st Sherece
Revolt 35.59
- 6th place
Kailani Buckner 38.45
|
Boys Team Scores:
- 1st place
Onekama with a score of 178
- 2nd place
Brethren with a score of 99.5
- 3rd place
MCE with a score of 95
- 4th place
Baldwin with a score of 40
- 5th place
Freesoil with a score of 22
- 6th place
Pentwater with a score of 21
- 7th place
Walkerville with a score of 19.5
200 meter dash:
- 1st place
John Evans 27.52
- 2nd place
Aaron Fisher 27.78
800 meter relay:
- 2nd place
Onekama 1:55.69 (Fisher, Matthews, Traeger,
Mallory)
3200m Relay
- 2nd
(Callaway, Nesburg, Llewellyn, Griswold) 11:35.29
1600m Relay
- 1st
(Gonyon, Matthews, Callaway, Traeger) 4:32.67
400m Relay
- 1st
(Fisher, Brewer, Evans, Teachout) 53.03
High Jump
- 2nd Chad
Mallory 48"
- 3rd Derek
Rosen 42"
- 5th Pat
spalding 42"
Long Jump
- 1st Chad
Mallory 141"
- 6th Matt
Bunker 118"
Shot Put
- 1st Zack
Teachout 41 5 _"
- 3rd Dylan
Brewer 366"
- 5th Shane
Traeger 324 _
3200m
- 1st Shawn
Gonyon 12:27.24
- 2nd Jaron
Llewellyn 12:29.68
55 Hurdles
- 2nd Pat
Spalding 11.17
- 5th Dan
Brown 11.88
- 6th Gus
Lagerquist 11.89
800m Run
- 2nd Chase
Callaway 2:35.79
- 6th Drew
Griswold 2:49.62
1600m Run
- 1st Jaron
Llewellyn 6:08.81
- 4th John
Nesburg 6:24.55
100m
400m
- 1st Shawn
Gonyon 1:02.7
- 4th Jake
Matthews 1:09.96
70m
- 2nd Zack
Teachout 9.87
- 5th Dylan
Brewer 10.18
200 Hurdles
- 4th Drew
Griswold 35.69
- 5th Gus
Lagerquist 37.51
- 6th Dan
Brown 40.17
|